ABOUT

Three Peaks Bike Race is an unsupported bike packing race over three major mountain passes!

The next edition starts in Vienna at Schönbrunn Palace on Sunday July 09th at noon, 2023.

Finish line 2023 is in Barcelona! Official finish closes on July 21st at 18.00, 2023.

The route concept is that you have to plan your own one along the Three Peaks!

RULES

1. Riders must complete the full course from start to finish on a self planed route with in between 3 mountain Peaks.

2. Riders must be fully self-supported.

3. No Drafting at any time.

4. Riders must follow the local laws at any time.

5. All bikes have to pass a check up before the start.

6. Riders are required to use a provided GPS Tracker if they want to be ranked in the general classification.

7. No prize money.

ROUTE 2023

Three Peaks Bike Race leads you across the most beautiful landscape in Europe.
At the same time its maybe the most challenging terrain too.

You have to ride on a self planned cycling route along three high Mountain Peaks all the way to the finish in Barcelona.

Ride directly to the next Peak over another mountain or take the longer flat way around. That is up to you!

Mandatory checkpoints 2023:

Start parcour out of Vienna

Peak 1 – Dolomites (choose your direction)

Peak 2 – Massif Central

Peak 3 – Pyrenees (choose your direction)

Finish parcour to Barcelona

Start - Vienna

Schönbrunn Palace will be the start point of the event. It is one of the most important architectural, cultural, and historical monuments in the country. And it looks good on pictures!

PEAK 1 - DOLOMITES

PEAK 2 - Massif Central

PEAK 3 - Pyrenees

FINISH - Barcelona

Your adventure ends in Barcelona!
Its a good spot to relax or even keep on travelling if you want this. And of course you can also find Gelato everywhere.

If you just want to go home its infrastructure and location will allow that really fast.

Photos

some impressions from 2018 – 2020

Previous
Next

REGISTRATION 2023

When and How much is the Registration?

Registration opens October 15th, 2022!

Early Bird Registration!

Early Bird Registration closes December 30th, 2022 
Fee for Early Bird Registration Solo and Pair category is 235 Euro.

For the pair category both riders have to register and pay. Please tell us your riding partner.

 

Late Registration if not sold out!

Late Registration closes April 15th, 2023

Fee for Late Registration Solo and Pair category is 265 Euro.

For the pair category both riders have to register and pay. Please tell us your riding partner.

 

What you get for the fee:

Tracking device for the duration of the event!
In case you want to use your own spot tracker we will refund 15,- Euros!

Official race cap

Pictures we make during the event (can`t guarantee we have yours but we will try)

Finisher picture and beer!

Publishing individual times on our website.

 

Refund policy:

135,-Euro refund until January 1st, 2023
After January 1st, 2023 no refund!

Use the EVENT SIGN UP in the top menu if you already have an Adventure Bike Racing Account!
You need to LOGIN first!

RiderS 2023

FOLLOW

INSTAGRAM FEED
#TPBR2023 @adventurebikeracing

STRAVA CLUB

RESULTS 2022

Vienna // Tre Cime di Lavaredo // Frutt – Tannalp // Colle del Nivolet // MT Ventoux – Nice

 

SOLO

Justinas Leveika // 5d 6h 31m

Bernhard Ritter // 5d 15h 39m

Julien Roissard // 5d 18h 11m

Thomas Ceyrowsky // 6d 0h 55m

Loic Marin-Lamellet // 6d 2h 14m

Carlos Mazón // 6d 9h 48m

Fynn Graf // 6d 10h 0m

Luisa Werner // 6d 10h 13m

Tobias Fuchs // 6d 10h 32m

Javi Gamallo // 6d 13h 15m

Christoph Fuhrbach // 6d 15h 37m

Oliver Gyger // 6d 19h 26m

Flo Thiessen // 6d 20h 18m

Stefan Eferdinger // 6d 21h 52m

Johannes Schützenhofer // 6d 22h 21m

Mathias Jäger // 7d 0h 27m

Joshua Gohl // 7d 1h 23m

Tomáš Zaplatílek // 7d 2h 52m

Pieter Wilbert Molemaker // 7d 3h 38m

Clément Fouquet-Lapar // 7d 3h 51m

Bart Van De Water // 7d 4h 15m

Benedikt Heyl // 7d 7h 13m

Francesco Corona // 7d 7h 25m

Marguerite Muhlhaus // 7d 8h 32m

Kilian Hermes // 7d 8h 42m

Lea Hamberger // 7d 8h 53m

Vincent Huvelle // 7d 10h 13m

Frank Aurich // 7d 11h 32m

Gerhard Trimmel // 7d 12h 22m

Jakob Hoffmann // 7d 12h 50m

Andrea Boscolo // 7d 15h 2m

Arco van Zetten // 7d 21h 2m

Stefan Kohlmeister // 7d 23h 27m

Antoine Furstein // 8d 0h 4m

Günther Altersberger // 8d 0h 30m

Niklas Dominick // 8d 1h 41m

Moritz Kreilinger // 8d 2h 36m

Hannah Ghazi-Idrissi // 8d 3h 23m

Christoph Hartmann // 8d 5h 8m

Stefan Kanne // 8d 6h 19m

Franz Nawrocki // 8d 8h 20m

Jim Armshaw // 8d 9h 7m

Pierre-Vincent Benvenuto // 8d 10h 24m

Alexander Weiher // 8d 10h 42m

Tommi Kurola // 8d 10h 47m

Tom Banks // 8d 10h 55m

Cyril Neyret // 8d 10h 55m

Gedas Antanaitis // 8d 10h 57m

Gregor Wechselberger // 8d 13h 7m

Thierry Le Dréan // 8d 13h 55m

Simon Schreck // 8d 14h 23m

Uwe Strasser // 8d 22h 46m

Hugo Chevalier // 9d 0h 32m

Victor Eklund // 9d 0h 54m

Michael Billington // 9d 1h 17m

Branko Fort // 9d 1h 19m

Ruben Platte // 9d 3h 11m

Michael Goegele // 9d 3h 52m

Samuel Charron // 9d 3h 54m

Andrea Polo // 9d 4h 24m

Jörg Kurzke // 9d 4h 32m

Johann Bollen // 9d 7h 4m

Bruno Varini // 9d 7h 12m

Florian Büchele // 9d 10h 2m

Stephan Bechert // 9d 10h 2m

Laurens Wolting // 9d 11h 14m

Sebastian Restrepo // 9d 12h 51m

 

Kilian Kluge // 9d 16h 25m

Pavel Krajčík // 9d 17h 36m

Brigitte Stocker // 9d 22h 43m

Matthias Siegert // 10d 0h 3m

Micha Mayer // 10d 1h 11m

Sabine Verzier // 10d 1h 23m

Martin Berndt // 10d 2h 15m

Stefan Blum // 10d 2h 50m

Robin Hogger // 10d 2h 59m

Thomas Krippentz // 10d 3h 36m

Andreas Signer // 10d 4h 0m

Sebastian Amon // 10d 4h 35m

Auri Teinilä // 10d 5h 26m

Christian Hessler // 10d 5h 36m

Guendalina Capone // 11d 2h 6m

Alexander Kracke // 11d 2h 23m

Simon Roth // 11d 4h 50m

Daniel Haltmayer // 11d 9h 0m

Christian Geist // 11d 11h 30m

Christian Melkos // 12d 21h 49m

Elke Maier // 12d 23h 23m

Jonas Maier // 14d 7h 8m

 

 

Michael Adams // dnf

Harald Maier // dnf

Marcel Opprecht // dnf

Jan-Hendrik Beckx // dnf

Florian Klein // dnf

Roland Schwarz // dnf

Daniel Gravelle // dnf

Brad Crossley // dnf

Torsten Stark // dnf

Frank Stockbrügger // dnf

Marcus Gutmann // dnf

Daniel Amberger // dnf

Florian Ibe // dnf

Adam Verhaar // dnf

Daniel Leppin // dnf

Florian Tscherny // dnf

Henning Sydow // dnf

Johannes Jarke-Neuert // dnf

Philipp Janßen // dnf

Helmut Puchwein // dnf

Danny Bellion // dnf

Glenn Bloemen // dnf

Marko Roblek // dnf

Stephan Simmermacher // dnf

Fabian Grafetstetter // dnf

Stefan Weginger // dnf

Tomas Dvorak // dnf

Christian Schmidt // dnf

Michael Grobe // dnf

Andreas Hammer // dnf

Samuel Klassen // dnf

Victor David // dnf

Henning Heuer // dnf

Florian Jaumann // dnf

Oliver Stangl // dnf

Benedikt Proksch // dnf

Georg Bühnert // dnf

Matej Pytlik // dnf

Lennart Hoskam // dnf

Ingo Einwag // dnf

Marc Remmert // dnf

Markus Ott // dnf

Amadeus Oertel // dnf

Tobias Steigenberger // dnf

Bjoern Bahlmann // dnf

Mex Wieshofer // dnf

Luke Webster // dnf

Konstantin Greger // dnf

Andreas Haaf // dnf

Charles Cox // dnf

Florian Schneider // dnf

Martin Bloch // dnf

Flo Kathan // dnf

Nicolas Lindert // dnf

Alexandre Cote // dnf

Peter Thun // dnf

Axel Gehrbrandt // dnf

Mike Hurny // dnf

Tahnee Tjeerdsma // dnf

Keren Wang // dnf

Frank Thies // dnf

Paul Berkhout // dnf

Maren Mohrmann // dnf

 

PAIR

Janis Meier // 7d 5h 36m

Konstantin Möller // dns

 

Clément Clisson // 7d 7h 45m

Rémi Mejean // 7d 7h 45m

 

Corentin Prié // 7d 9h 48m

Quentin Marquet // 7d 9h 48m

 

Christian Beichel // 7d 11h 15m

Philipp Reiterits // 7d 11h 15m

 

Andreas Gasteiger // 8d 4h 52m

Thomas Alexander Henn // 8d 4h 52m

 

Jessica Kowalski // 10d 5h 7m

Julian Neuweiler // 10d 5h 7m

 

Dietrich Klonk // 11d 4h 55m

Matthias Bauer // 11d 4h 55m

 

Felix Mettke // dnf

Jan Recker // dnf

 

Necdet Dolmis // dnf

Kemal Arslan // dnf

 

Alexander Winkler // dnf

Jan Thielbeer // dnf

 

Bettina Westphal // dnf

Philipp Zofer // dnf

 

Marlene Voithofer // dnf

Yannick Voithofer // dnf

 

Lennard Herr // dnf

Stefan Herr // dnf

RESULTS 2021

Vienna // Mangart Saddle – Männlichen – Col du Tourmalet // Barcelona

 

SOLO

Adam Bialek // 6d 5h 9m

Bernhard Ritter // 6d 22h 13m

Carlos Mazón // 7d 11h 32m

Moritz Durchdewald // 7d 13h 19m

Jana Kesenheimer // 7d 21h 37m

Bart Verheijen // 7d 21h 37m

Thomas Ceyrowsky // 8d 0h 48m

Gerald Minichshofer // 8d 4h 8m

Alexander Vorrath // 8d 6h 48m

Kilian Wagner // 8d 9h 47m

Flo Kathan // 8d 10h 0m

Oliver Gyger // 8d 11h 52m

Nikolaus Mellauner // 8d 12h 26m

Tomáš Zaplatílek // 8d 18h 35m

Simon Kreutz // 8d 21h 3m

Jan-Hendrik Beckx // 8d 21h 20m

Glenn Bloemen // 8d 22h 9m

Angela Perin // 8d 23h 7m

Max Acker // 9d 0h 50m

David S. Agirregomezkorta // 9d 1h 25m

Julien Duflot // 9d 2h 28m

Gerhard Dashuber // 9d 2h 49m

Bettina Eder // 9d 2h 53m

David Herranz Perez // 9d 5h 1m

Andrea Boscolo // 9d 6h 19m

Christoph Schmid // 9d 7h 19m

Thomas Alexander Henn // 9d 9h 20m

Tomas Dvorak // 9d 9h 20m

Christoph Zaba // 9d 12h 31m

Johannes Schützenhofer // 9d 18h 22m

Nicolas Michel // 9d 21h 53m

Kilian Hermes // 9d 22h 2m

Simone Eder // 9d 22h 37m

Mathias Berger // 9d 22h 39m

Hermann Leitner // 9d 23h 10m

Stefan Kanne // 10d 1h 24m

Michael Althoff // 10d 3h 56m

Stephan Simmermacher // 10d 6h 3m

Koen Heselmans // 10d 7h 5m

Christoph Hartmann // 10d 7h 26m

Roman Nagiller // 10d 7h 46m

Anna Bachmann // 10d 8h 9m

Alexander Kühn // 10d 9h 30m

Simon Schreck // 10d 9h 48m

Pascal Bride // 10d 11h 8m

Michael Billington // 10d 11h 27m

Matthieu Lifschitz // 10d 11h 51m

Hubert Šváb // 10d 21h 52m

Joel Karolin // 10d 23h 3m

Dominique Briand // 11d 1h 20m

Alain De Ganck // 11d 2h 5m

Jakub Dvorak // 11d 4h 19m

Jan Tropschug // 11d 7h 46m

Daniela Kirchner // 11d 9h 33m

Cornelia Puhze // 11d 9h 52m

Marcel Amore // 11d 9h 53m

Philippe Greif // 11d 9h 55m

Kamil Prusinowski // 12d 2h 48m

Marcus Ruchti // 12d 3h 45m

Florian Jaumann // 12d 8h 2m

Matthias Polidar // 12d 10h 5m

Karin Weyermann // 13d 0h 24m

Florian Schmerlaib // 13d 2h 44m

Martin Berndt // 13d 6h 51m

Ronny Martin // 14d 6h 10m

Lisa Grützmacher // 14d 6h 15m

Henriette Lauridsen // 14d 7h 1m

Olivier Rochat // 20d 0h 30m

Mikel Baraibar // finish

Philippe Dovergne // finish

 

Tobias Kopp // dnf

Georg Bucher // dnf

Tim Heiber // dnf

Jan Koller // dnf

Thomas Dupin // dnf

Thomas Wittmann // dnf

Nicolas Loustaunou // dnf

Oliver Tenfelde // dnf

Stefan Moritz // dnf

Pauline Neuber // dnf

Günther Altersberger // dnf

Miguel Angel Garcia Morreno // dnf

Stijn De Veylder // dnf

Patrick Doupe // dnf

Thierry Le Dréan // dnf

Andreas Hoppe // dnf

Thomas Krippentz // dnf

Javi Gamallo // dnf

Marko Roblek // dnf

Roman Baltes // dnf

Thoralf Friedrich // dnf

Moritz Völker // dnf

Manuel Schmid // dnf

Jakob Lanzenhofer // dnf

Andrea Polo // dnf

Patrick Luchsinger // dnf

Sandro Sterchi // dnf

Jochen Czabaun // dnf

Laurin Wissmeier // dnf

Florian Wagner // dnf

Frank Bueltge // dnf

Frank Eisenblätter // dnf

ChristianHessler // dnf

ChristianBel // dnf

Beat   Hausmann // dnf

Rainer Zeller // dnf

Emmanuel Kempeneers // dnf

Stefan Blum // dnf

Anna Luszcz // dnf

Frank Thies // dnf

Jakob Hoffmann // dnf

Gernot Stenz // dnf

 

PAIR

Antonio Baños // 10d 1h 42m

Guillermo Nicolás Muñoz // 10d 1h 42m

 

Claus Knorz // 11d 5h 4m

Katja Werner // 11d 5h 4m

 

Marco Billstein-Mumenthaler // 11d 23h 51m

Stephan Deininger // 11d 23h 51m

 

Simon Wecht // 12d 5h 42m

Raphael Werthefrongel // 12d 5h 42m

 

 

Santy Mozos // dnf

Diego Villas Alcala // dnf

José Manuel Díaz Palomares // dnf

Juan Carlos Pinedo Peña // dnf

Marguerite Muhlhaus // dnf

Rémi Mejean // dnf

Jakob McKernan // dnf

Ben McKernan // dnf

Christian Sigg // dnf

Bjoern Bahlmann // dnf

Pavel Krajčík // dnf

Richard Schwarz // dnf

 

RESULTS 2020

Vienna // Großglockner – Col du Sanetsch – MT Ventoux // Nice

 

SOLO

Ulrich Bartholmös // 3D // 23H // 23M

Sofiane Sehili // 4D // 7H // 24M *

Björn Lenhard // 4D // 9H // 27M

Théo Daniel // 4D // 18H // 18M

Adam Bialek // 4D // 20H // 57M **

Christian Englert // 4D // 23 // 56M

Daniel Nash // 5D // 0H // 49M

Stephane Ouaja // 5D // 4H // 23M ***

Andrew Phillips // 5D // 6H // 4M

Robbie Britton // 5D // 8H // 46M

Markus Zimmermann// 5D // 14H // 25M

Daniel Ehrl // 5D // 16H // 52M

Ralph Schwörer // 5D // 18H // 43M

Fanny Bensussan // 5D // 19H // 30M

Tobias Herfert // 5D // 20H // 8M

Moritz Durchdewald // 6D// 1H // 21M

Gerald Minichshofer // 6D// 6H // 16M *****

Gerhard Dashuber // 6D // 7H // 12M

Alexander Otterbach // 6D // 9H // 40M

Josef Starlinger // 6D // 11H // 21M **** 

Thomas Ceyrowsky // 6D // 14H // 54M

Angela Perini // 6D // 15H // 11M

Gernot Stenz // 6D // 15H // 17M

Dominik Zimmermann // 6D // 15H // 21M

Urs Stalder // 6D // 17H // 53M

Matthias Dusch // 6D // 22H // 21M

Werner Weisbecker // 6D // 23H // 17M

Alexander Lenz // 7D // 1H // 12M

Patrick Tschellnig // 7D // 2H // 5M ****

Pierre Devimeux // 7D // 4H // 12M

Julien Hamelin // 7D // 4H // 15M

Michael Grobe // 7D // 7H // 6M *

Jonathan McCarthy // 7D // 7H // 38M

Nicola Tomelleri // 7D // 8H // 47M

Sam Weis // 7D // 9H // 42M

Witold Bonnard // 7D // 9H // 53M

Jana Kesenheimer // 7D // 10H // 17M *** **** 

Brian Lautenschlager // 7D // 11H // 40M

Daniel Witzke // 7D // 12H // 12M

Thierry Le Dréan // 7D // 13H // 35M

Stephan Simmermacher // 7D // 13H // 58M ****

Jost Schumski // 7D // 15H // 36M ****

Stefan Moritz // 7D // 18H // 36M

Alessandro Grisotto // 7D // 19H // 31M

Bruno Varine // 7D // 20H // 3M

Tomas Dvorak // 7D // 21H // 29M

Bastian Schlaak // 7D // 22H // 29M ****

Urs Kutschera // 7D // 23H // 15M

Morten Schrøder // 7D // 23H // 43M

Kilian Hermes // 8D // 2H // 41M

Michael Billington // 8D // 2H // 54M *

Elias Betka // 8D // 5H // 3M *

Jens Becker // 8D // 6H // 22M ****

Jakub Dvorak // 8D // 7H // 27M

Torsten Frank // 8D // 7H // 53M

Andrea Polo // 8D // 8H // 5M

Marcis Martinsons // 8D // 8H // 47M

Milan Luelsdorf // 8D // 8H // 49M

Peter Lohinger // 8D // 9H // 38M * ****

Jochen Czabaun // 8D // 14H // 53M ****

Daniela Kirchner // 8D // 18H // 6M

Lionel Burri // 8D // 23H // 5M

Philippe Greif // 9D // 1H // 21M

Gerold Lehmann // 9D // 3H // 25M ****

Stefan Lachinger // 10D // 7H // 23M

Stefan Blum // 10D // 23H // 17M

Matthias Nolden // 11D // 5H // 2M

Rainer Zeller // 11D // 5H // 20M

Lisa Grützmacher // 15D // 11H // 20M

Ronny Martin 16D // 1H // 55M

 

Tomáš Zaplatílek // dnf

Niklas Muxel // dnf

Koen Heselmans // dnf

David Aguirregomezcorta // dnf

Marius Federlein // dnf

Marcel Amore // dnf

Jurgita Lemesiute // dnf

Radoslaw Jasion // dnf

Federico Antonelli // dnf

Michael Adams // dnf

Philip Eglauer // dnf

Andrea Mundt // dnf

Ivan Brown // dnf

Paul Berkhout // dnf

Mike Opelt // dnf

Christoph Fuhrbach // dnf

Florian Wagner // dnf

Jürgen Mikusch // dnf

Thomas Grander // dnf

 

* 1H time penalty // shortcut part of a parcour

** 2H time penalty // shortcut part of a parcour

*** 3H time penalty // shortcut part of a parcour

**** 6H time penalty // use of a prohibited road

***** 6H time penalty // cut off the finish parcour

 PAIR

Grégoire Xavier // 6D // 0H // 6M

Daniel Rigaud // 6D // 0H // 6M

 

Arno Lagger 6D // 13H // 9M * ****

Stefan Tiefenthaler // dnf

 

Immanuel Barkholz // 6D // 23H // 46M

Fabian Wurm  // 6D // 23H // 46M

 

Gabi Wink  // 8D // 0H // 27M ****

Hermann Leitner // 8D // 0H // 27M ****

 

Alexander Kühn // 8D // 7H // 58M

Peter Thun // 8D // 7H // 58M

 

Gianluca Berdondini // 10D // 5H // 31M

Renato Castagnoli // 10D // 5H // 31M

 

Juraj Slamka // dnf

Livia Stofilova // dnf

 

Hans Versmissen // dnf

Jan Seurinck // dnf

 

* 1H time penalty // shortcut part of a parcour

**** 6H time penalty // use of a prohibited road

 

RESULTS 2019

Vienna // Passo Stelvio – Colle delle Finestre – Arcalis Ordino // Barcelona

 

SOLO

Xavier Pesnel, France // 4D // 23H // 22M

Carlos Mazon, Spain // 5D // 4H // 52M

Aleš Zavoral, Czech Republic // 5D // 22H // 37M

Alberto Vaghi, Italy // 6D // 2H // 46M

Tomáš Zaplatílek, Czech Republic // 6D // 4H // 14M

Andreas Hauser, Austria // 6D // 7H // 45M

 Andrej Zaman, Slovenia // 6D // 8H // 31M

Daan Marsman, Netherland // 6D // 9H // 32M

Simon Sramek, Austria // 6D // 10H // 21M

Gilles Rodier, France // 6D // 12H // 12M

Michal Hampl, Czech Republic // 6D // 14H // 5M

Tomos Packer, United Kingdom // 6D // 15H // 45M

Robin Gauderon, Switzerland // 6D // 18H // 2M

Nico Couckuyt, Belgium // 6D // 21H // 43M

Mitchell Campbell, United Kingdom // 6D // 22H // 49M

Alexander Lenz, Austria // 6D // 23H // 57M

Andrea Boscolo, Italy // 7D // 0H // 18M

Tomas Labanc, Slovakia // 7D // 0H // 44M

Pieter Wilbert Molemaker, Netherland // 7D // 8H // 8M

Andrea Polo, Italy // 7D // 8H // 52M

Walter Reiterer, Austria // 7D // 8H // 52M

Michael Janauschek, Austria // 7D // 10H // 27M

Dan Dimitriu , Romania // 7D // 10H // 29M

Brian Lautenschlager, Germany // 7D // 12H // 28M

Bernd Schleicher, Germany // 7D // 17H // 13M

Thierry Le Dréan, France // 7D // 17H // 30M

Simon Mühlethaler, Switzerland // 7D // 19H // 51M

Adam Verhaar, Netherland // 7D // 21H // 57M

Dario Ahmad Reda, Italy // 7D // 21H // 57M

Miroslav Vazik, Czech Republic // 7D // 22H // 9M

Jarosław Wieczorek, Poland // 8D // 0H // 41M

Krzysztof Wolański , Poland // 8D // 1H // 2M

Malte Hager , Germany // 8D // 1H // 38M

Jakub Dvorak, Czech Republic // 8D // 1H // 53M

Sonia Barrar , Spain // 8D // 3H // 25M

Miloslav Mečíř, Slovakia // 8D // 3H // 38M

Florian Wagner, Germany // 8D // 4H // 21M

Axel Gehrbrandt, Germany // 8D // 5H // 18M ****

Johannes Eckstein, Germany // 8D // 5H // 34M

Jakub Kopecky, Czech Republic // 8D // 5H // 56M

Tim Beicht, Germany // 8D // 6H // 12M

Marcis Martinsons, Latvia // 8D // 9H // 48M

Torsten Frank, Germany // 8D // 10H // 42M

Francisco Afonso, Portugal // 8D // 11H // 58M

Andis Aboltins, Latvia // 8D // 21H // 53M

Andrew Dumbill, United Kingdom // 8D // 22H // 11M

Richard Hunt, United Kingdom // 8D // 22H // 25M

Andrea Falomo, Italy // 8D // 22H // 59M

Marcel Amore, Switzerland // 8D // 23H // 9M

Adam Popovec, Slovakia // 9D // 1H // 21M

Mike Opelt, Germany // 9D // 2H // 57M

Frederic Breugnot, France // 9D // 3H // 8M

Giampiero Monti, Italy // 9D // 10H // 47M

Ovidiu Nodea, Romania // 9D // 10H // 47M

Gerold Lehmann, Austria // 9D // 12H // 45M

David Nash, United Kingdom // 9D // 22H // 2M

Stefan Lachinger, Austria // 10D // 1H // 46M

Chris Whittel, United Kingdom // 10D // 2H // 19M

Erich Tausendschön, Austria // 10D // 8H // 30M ****

 

Paolo Zanetta, Italy // dnf **

Eric Jacquemin, France // dnf ***

Philipp Hympendahl, Germany // dnf**

 Michael Arnold, Germany // dnf

Tym Lang, USA // dnf

Jürgen Knupe, Germany // dnf

Bride Pascal, France // dnf

Dominik Zimmermann, Germany // dnf

Lorenzo Gamberini, Italy // dnf

Stijn De Veylder, Belgium // dnf

Michi Adams, Switzerland // dnf

Rainer Zeller, Germany // dnf

Gerald Herradura, Ireland // dnf

Mathijs Wansink, Netherland // dnf

Marc David Rabe, Germany // dnf

Palash Sarkar, India // dnf

Alexandre Cote, Canada // dnf

Tjerk Bakker, Netherland // dnf

Andrej Vavro, Slovakia // dnf

Bas Peperkoorn, Netherland // dnf

Håkan Höglin, Sweden // dnf

Nicola Dewannemacker, Belgium // dnf

Christian Pohlig, Germany // dnf

 

** finished his ride in Barcelona // did not ride to all three peaks

*** finished his ride in Barcelona // not fully self supported on the final parcour

**** 6H time penalty // cut off the finish parcour

PAIR

Grégoire Xavier, France // 6D // 4H // 22M

Daniel Rigaud, France // 6D // 4H // 22M

 

Gabi Winck, Italy // 7D // 15H // 48M *****

Hermann Leitner, Italy // 7D // 15H // 48M *****

 

Santy Mozos, Spain // 7D // 19H // 41M

Diego Villas, Spain // 7D // 19H // 41M

 

Rinaldo Toson, Italy // 7D // 20H // 7M

Francesco Paolon, Italy // dnf

 

Zena Palgrave, United Kingdom // 9D // 4H // 51M

Bromilow Palgrave, United Kingdom // 9D // 4H // 51M

 

Benedikt Kronberger, Austria // 9D // 10H // 44M

Daniel Kronberger, Austria // 9D // 10H // 44M

 

Fritz Schön, Germany // dnf

Christian Möhl, Germany // dnf

 

Xavier  Sopena Mas, Spain // dnf

Juan Carlos Pinedo, Spain // dnf

 

Jurgita Lemesiute, Lithuania // dnf

Justinas Černiauskas, Lithuania // dnf

 

***** 4H time penalty // forbidden tunnel

RESULTS 2018

Vienna // Passo Giau – Furkapass – Col de Galibier // Nice

 

SOLO

Samuel Thompson, United Kingdom // 4D // 22H // 20M

Tomáš Zaplatílek, Czech Republic // 5D // 8H // 47M

Thomas Ettema, Netherlands // 5D // 22H // 32M

Patrick Tschellnig, Austria // 5D // 23H // 49M

Jan Kostaa, Slovakia // 6D // 15H // 47M

Bernd Schleicher, Germany // 6D // 17H // 52M

Torsten Frank, Germany // 7D // 1H // 52M

Sergio Caldarelli, Italy // 7D // 5H // 4M

Nicolas Meunier, France // 7D // 19H // 57M

 

Marco Nowak, Austria // dnf

Jakub Kopecky, Czech Republic // dnf

Michal Stefkovic, Slovakia // dnf

Sean Wightman, United Kingdom // dns

Stanislas Meunier, France // dns

Matteo Massimiliano Messina, Italy // dns